Uncategorized

Episode 2019-48: Illuvia, Foewi, NUAGE and more

December 8, 2019 Uncategorized

Episode 2019-48

Episode 2019-48 includes tracks from:
Bon Iver
City Girl
Cloudchord
Fallen Roses & B dom
Feverkin & Alaskan Tapes
Foewi
Forhill
Illuvia
Lost Integrity
Mt. Marcy
NUAGE
Slow Magic
Swimming TV
Third Person Lurkin
Tycho

Episode 2019-47: Resotone, Oatmello, Letherette, Ethan Wilson and more

November 24, 2019 Uncategorized

Episode 2019-47

Episode 2019-47 includes tracks from…
A Sol Mechanic
Ethan Wilson
Fallen Roses & B dom
Four Tet
IG88
Letherette
Lone
Mountain Range
Oatmello
Races
Resotone
Richard Alfaro
Telefon Tel Aviv

Episode 2019-46: High Tides, Sundrenched, O.L.I.E., Senoy and more

November 18, 2019 Uncategorized

Episode 2019-46

Episode 2019-46 includes tracks from:
Altitude.
Bad Snacks
Broke For Free
Fallen Roses & B dom
Florida Skyline
Hello Meteor
High Tides
Microfunk Crew
Mu Arae
O.L.I.E
Pacific Coliseum
Senoy
Sundrenched
Teen Daze

Episode 2019-45: Senoy, M-Cubed, ITO, 2814 and more.

November 11, 2019 Uncategorized

Episode 2019-45

Episode 2019-45 includes tracks from:
2814
A L E X
Bakradze
Blank Banshee
ITO
Leaf Beach
Lux Natura & Tobias
M-Cubed
Rude.
Senoy
Shlohmo
Soosh
Tycho

Episode 2019-44: VIQ, Eagle Eyed Tiger, Unfound and more

November 5, 2019 Uncategorized

Episode 2019-44

Episode 2019-44 includes tracks from:
Boards of Canada
Eagle Eyed Tiger
Fallen Roses & B dom
Frameworks
Hior Chronik
Hotwax
Kaelyn
Kasseo
Pacific Coliseum
Telefon Tel Aviv
Tycho
Unfound
VIQ
William French

Episode 2019-43: Koresma, Tycho, Microfunk Crew, Submerse and more

October 28, 2019 Uncategorized

Episode 2019-43

Episode 2019-43 includes tracks from:
Boards of Canada
Edamame
Fallen Roses & B dom
Koresma
Microfunk Crew
Mvnners
Panta Rhei & Gizmo Varillas
Shigeto
Sleepdealer
Submerse
Takeleave
Tobias
Tycho
w00ds
Wing Vilma

Episode 2019-42: Broke For Free, Swimming TV, Pines and more.

October 21, 2019 Uncategorized

Episode 2019-42

Episode 2019-42 includes tracks from:
BABEL.
Broke For Free
Dasta
David Douglas
Fallen Roses & B dom
Geotic
Gramofaune
Hello Meteor
Koresma
Lifeformed
Marsbeing
Pines
Slow Magic
Swimming TV
Takeleave

Episode 2019-41: Classics from Elo Method, Four Tet, Tycho and more.

October 15, 2019 Uncategorized

Episode 2019-41

Episode 2019-41 includes classic or hard-to-find tracks from:
A L E X
Atu
C418
Coubo
Cut From The Team
Edamame
Elo Method
Fallen Roses & B dom
Flying Lotus
Four Tet
il:lo
Soft
Ta-Ku
Tycho

Episode 2019-40: Strehlow, High Tides, Joe Nora and more.

October 7, 2019 Uncategorized

Episode 2019-40

Episode 2019-40 includes tracks from:
A Sol Mechanic
Affelaye
Fallen Roses & B dom
Freud
High Tides
Imagined Herbal Flows
Joe Nora
Manatee Commune
Pacific Coliseum
Panta Rhei & Gizmo Varillas
Polygrim
Prismic Delight
Strehlow

Episode 2019-39: Pixül, früit, Pacific Coliseum, M.O.T.O and more

September 29, 2019 Uncategorized

Episode 2019-39

Episode 2019-39 includes tracks from:
Boards of Canada
Chrome Sparks
Edamame
früit
IOM
Lost Integrity
M.O.T.O
mellogem
Pacific Coliseum
Packed Rich
Pixül
Sundrenched
Teen Daze
Tycho

Connect with us

Instagram: @cafechillradio
Twitter: @cafechillradio

About the radio show

Café Chill is Public Radio's weekly curated chill mix, produced by KNHC Productions in Seattle, WA. Your curator is Seth Bolin.
 
Café Chill is funded in part by the Corporation for Public Broadcasting.

About The Curator/Host

Seth Bolin has been involved in the Pacific Northwest electronic music scene for years, as a member of Go Periscope and several other projects. In 2015, he became part of the Café Chill team, taking hosting and curation duties.